Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEMINI TOYS LIMITED

Company number 02306041

Registered office address
Unit 3 Chichester Business Park, Tangmere Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 2FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE IDEAL TOY COMPANY LIMITED 15 Nov 1988 - 31 Mar 1989
BESTSPARE LIMITED 17 Oct 1988 - 15 Nov 1988