Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLEADHILL HOUSE STUD LIMITED

Company number 02305515

Registered office address
Dower House Dawbers Lane, Euxton, Chorley, Lancashire, England, PR7 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2024
due by 28 June 2024

Last statement dated 14 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPERTHURRY LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 12 Dec 1988