LIGAND UK LIMITED

Company number 02304992

Registered office address
C/0 Legalinx Limited Tallis House, 2 Tallis Street, London, England, EC4Y 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VERNALIS LIMITED 11 Oct 2018 - 03 Dec 2020
VERNALIS PLC 01 Oct 2003 - 11 Oct 2018
BRITISH BIOTECH PLC 29 Jul 1994 - 01 Oct 2003
BRITISH BIO-TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC 03 Jun 1994 - 29 Jul 1994
BRITISH BIO-TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC 17 Mar 1989 - 03 Jun 1994
DOUBLEMANTA LIMITED 13 Oct 1988 - 17 Mar 1989