Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEADENHALL INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02303944

Registered office address
1st Floor One Suffolk Way, Sevenoaks, Kent, England, TN13 1YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL INDEPENDENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 15 Oct 1994 - 15 Dec 2000
ABBEY NATIONAL BENEFIT CONSULTANTS PENSION TRUSTEESLIMITED 20 Jul 1994 - 15 Oct 1994
GMBC PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 16 Jan 1989 - 20 Jul 1994
NESTBEAM FINANCIAL LIMITED 11 Oct 1988 - 16 Jan 1989