THE LAW COMPANY UK LIMITED

Company number 02299467

Registered office address
82 Brook St, London, W1Y 1YG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1991
due by 31 October 1992

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1990

Confirmation statement

First statement date 23 September 2016
due by 7 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 23 September 1992
due by 21 October 1992

Last annual return made up to 23 September 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9231 - Artistic & literary creation etc
Previous company names
Name Period
BALMCORP LIMITED 23 Sep 1988 - 12 Jun 1989