OXFORD BROOKES ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02299189

Registered office address
Oxford Brookes University Gipsy Lane, Headington, Oxford, For The Attention Of The Director Of Finance, England, OX3 0BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD POLYTECHNIC ENTERPRISES LTD 13 Feb 1989 - 01 Feb 1993
COLESLAW 151 LIMITED 22 Sep 1988 - 13 Feb 1989