WOODLAND TRUST (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED

Company number 02296645

Registered office address
Mrs Helga Edwards, The Woodland Trust, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODLAND TRUST ENTERPRISES LIMITED 15 Sep 1988 - 22 Jan 1990