Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02296329

Registered office address
Atlantic Way, Brunswick Business Park, Liverpool, L3 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED 14 Sep 1988 - 07 Nov 1994