Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITAL AND TOWN LIMITED

Company number 02296156

Registered office address
5 Showan Avenue, Newcastle, England, ST5 0NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2023
due by 28 September 2023

Last statement dated 14 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAMDRAGON LIMITED 14 Sep 1988 - 17 Oct 1988