SWEETMANS SELECT SAVOURIES LIMITED

Company number 02295948

Registered office address
8th Floor Helmont House, Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2HE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1581 - Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes
  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SELECT SAVOURIES LIMITED 20 Jan 1994 - 30 Jun 1999
SUNSHINE SAVOURIES LIMITED 17 Mar 1989 - 20 Jan 1994
MINITURBO LIMITED 13 Sep 1988 - 17 Mar 1989