Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02295371

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO AMERICAN FINANCE (UK) PLC 01 Jul 1999 - 22 Nov 2005
MINORCO FINANCE (U.K.) PLC 05 Oct 1988 - 01 Jul 1999
HACKREMCO (NO. 421) LIMITED 13 Sep 1988 - 05 Oct 1988