Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAIN CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 02294980

Registered office address
Devon House, 58 St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY INDEX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 04 Nov 1988 - 24 Aug 2016
FLINTMARSH LIMITED 12 Sep 1988 - 04 Nov 1988