HB (Y) LIMITED

Company number 02293006

Registered office address
Redrow House, St David's Park, Flintshire, CH5 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
REDROW HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 20 Sep 1989 - 01 Jul 2010
WHELMAR HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 13 Jan 1989 - 20 Sep 1989
REDROW HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 11 Oct 1988 - 13 Jan 1989
DIMCARD LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 11 Oct 1988