TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (WEST) LIMITED

Company number 02292688

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2021
due by 1 March 2021

Last statement dated 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERGATE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Dec 2006 - 29 Aug 2009
THB FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 10 Dec 2003 - 20 Dec 2006
T.L. CLOWES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 19 Apr 1990 - 10 Dec 2003
MILTON REEDS LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 19 Apr 1990