Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD

Company number 02291198

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA UK LIMITED 30 Aug 2002 - 24 Mar 2016
SITA (GB) LIMITED 02 Nov 2000 - 30 Aug 2002
S.I.T.A. (GB) LIMITED 22 Feb 1993 - 02 Nov 2000
SITA (G.B.) LIMITED 21 Jan 1992 - 22 Feb 1993
SITACLEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 04 Nov 1988 - 21 Jan 1992
BUCKSDENE LIMITED 30 Aug 1988 - 04 Nov 1988