Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFOR (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02289728

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2025
due by 13 April 2025

Last statement dated 30 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LAWSON SOFTWARE LIMITED 28 Nov 2007 - 06 Jul 2012
INTENTIA (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 28 Nov 2007
MOVEX (UK) LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 01 Jan 1997
NEMESYS HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Jan 1989 - 01 Jan 1994
CAVETRIM LIMITED 25 Aug 1988 - 05 Jan 1989