Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIONEER FILM AND TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02289176

Registered office address
Tinopolis Centre, Park Street, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA15 3YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2025
due by 5 June 2025

Last statement dated 22 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLENNIUM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 05 Oct 1988 - 11 Jan 1989
RAPID 6716 LIMITED 24 Aug 1988 - 05 Oct 1988