PCT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 02287633

Registered office address
New Street Holbrook Industrial Estate, Holbrook, Sheffield, England, S20 3GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PCT LIMITED 20 Jan 2006 - 28 Aug 2018
PCT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 16 Mar 2000 - 20 Jan 2006
PCT LEISURE LIMITED 14 Mar 1989 - 16 Mar 2000
TOWMASTER LIMITED 16 Nov 1988 - 14 Mar 1989
RODENVIEW LIMITED 17 Aug 1988 - 16 Nov 1988