Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BATH PROPERTY LETTING LTD

Company number 02285172

Registered office address
Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride, Wokingham, England, RG40 3GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BATH INVESTMENT & BUILDING SOCIETY ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 01 Nov 1988 - 23 Jul 2008
NEWBURLY LIMITED 08 Aug 1988 - 01 Nov 1988