Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR NA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02284944

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON NA HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Sep 1993 - 29 Dec 2000
MB FINANCE LIMITED 19 May 1989 - 30 Sep 1993
CMB FINANCE LIMITED 16 Mar 1989 - 19 May 1989
ALNERY NO. 751 LIMITED 05 Aug 1988 - 16 Mar 1989