Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIFT (LURCHRISE) LIMITED

Company number 02283225

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW HOTELS LIMITED 29 Jan 2003 - 11 Sep 2003
LURCHRISE LIMITED 02 Aug 1988 - 29 Jan 2003