Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BL (SP) CANNON STREET LIMITED

Company number 02283030

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
STANHOPE CANNON STREET LIMITED 27 Mar 1990 - 25 Apr 1995
STANHOPE GROUP LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 27 Mar 1990
PRECIS (789) LIMITED 02 Aug 1988 - 14 Oct 1988