NAKED WINES PLC

Company number 02281640

Registered office address
The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, England, NR1 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
MAJESTIC WINE PLC 22 Oct 1992 - 13 Aug 2019
WIZARD WINE PLC 04 May 1989 - 22 Oct 1992
FINDNEW PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jul 1988 - 04 May 1989