PENDENNIS SHIPYARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02281468

Registered office address
The Docks, Falmouth, Cornwall, TR11 4NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2022
due by 19 August 2022

Last statement dated 5 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats
Previous company names
Name Period
PENDENNIS SHIPYARD LIMITED 25 Jan 1991 - 31 Dec 1995
WESTERN YACHTS LIMITED 08 Dec 1988 - 25 Jan 1991
GASHFORD TRADING LIMITED 28 Jul 1988 - 08 Dec 1988