Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUICKSILVER RECORDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02281402

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last statement dated 21 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE QUICKSILVER RECORDING COMPANY LIMITED 12 Mar 1992 - 09 Apr 1992
HAMMERSMITH MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 15 May 1991 - 12 Mar 1992
LONDON MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 18 Aug 1988 - 15 May 1991
VISIONFLIT LIMITED 28 Jul 1988 - 18 Aug 1988