BAE SYSTEMS (MILITARY AIRCRAFT) LIMITED

Company number 02280710

Registered office address
Warwick House Po Box 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE (MILITARY AIRCRAFT) LIMITED 25 Aug 1988 - 23 Feb 2000
PLUSVAST LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 25 Aug 1988