Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATA STEEL UK LIMITED

Company number 02280000

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Place, London, England, SW1X 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
CORUS UK LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 27 Sep 2010
BRITISH STEEL LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 17 Apr 2000