Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BANK OF SCOTLAND STRUCTURED ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02279167

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2024
due by 10 July 2024

Last statement dated 26 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 29 May 2002
HALIFAX LEASING NO.1 LIMITED 20 Dec 1996 - 09 Oct 1997
HALIFAX HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Jul 1988 - 20 Dec 1996