PACIFIC LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02279166

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX CETELEM FINANCES LIMITED 09 Jun 1999 - 24 Sep 2001
HALIFAX CETELEM CREDIT LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 09 Jun 1999
VALUESOUTH LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 21 Apr 1999
HALIFAX GROUP LIMITED 21 Jul 1988 - 01 Mar 1999