Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABACUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02278260

Registered office address
5th Floor Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS POLAR PLC 22 Jan 1996 - 08 Feb 2001
ABACUS GROUP PLC 01 Apr 1993 - 22 Jan 1996
FULDASH LIMITED 19 Jul 1988 - 01 Apr 1993