Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DHL EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02275780

Registered office address
Southern Hub, Unit 1, Horton Road, Colnbrook, Berkshire, England, SL3 0BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURICOR OMEGA EXPRESS LIMITED 23 Aug 1990 - 30 Nov 2004
SECURICOR EXPRESS PARCELS LIMITED 17 Jul 1990 - 23 Aug 1990
SOUTHERN STRONGHOLD LIMITED 08 Jul 1988 - 17 Jul 1990