Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPUTERLAND UK LIMITED

Company number 02275625

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTERLAND UK PLC 11 Apr 1997 - 04 Jul 2008
SPRINGCASE COMPUTING LIMITED 08 Jul 1988 - 11 Apr 1997