PROMTEK LIMITED

Company number 02275192

Registered office address
Fisher Street, Brindley Ford, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PROMTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 1989 - 22 May 1990
RIMLOCK LIMITED 07 Jul 1988 - 31 Mar 1989