Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI OIL ALGERIA LIMITED

Company number 02274210

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
LASMO OIL (ALGERIA) LIMITED 05 Jul 1988 - 10 Apr 2003