Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTEK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02272415

Registered office address
Mylord Crescent, Camperdown Industrial Estate, Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 5XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON ENTEK LIMITED 11 Aug 1988 - 10 Jul 1996
HACKREMCO (NO. 414 ) LIMITED 29 Jun 1988 - 11 Aug 1988