Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02271425

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRAYKAT LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 25 Feb 1994
NWS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED 16 Oct 1990 - 10 May 1991
POSHTRIPLE LIMITED 27 Jun 1988 - 16 Oct 1990