TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 02271287

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (AVON) LTD. 22 Dec 1989 - 01 Jul 1996
UNITED CABLE TELEVISION (AVON) LTD. 10 Jan 1989 - 22 Dec 1989
WEST COUNTRY CABLE LIMITED 24 Jun 1988 - 10 Jan 1989