TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 02270764

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 01 Jun 1994 - 01 Jul 1996
UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (NORTH THAMES ESTUARY) LTD. 03 Aug 1990 - 01 Jun 1994
UNITED CABLE TELEVISION (NORTH THAMES ESTUARY) LTD 30 Dec 1988 - 03 Aug 1990
NORTH ESTUARY CABLE LIMITED 23 Jun 1988 - 30 Dec 1988