XENOVA RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02270217

Registered office address
4th Floor Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8LS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTAB PHARMACEUTICALS RESEARCH LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 29 May 2001
IMMUNOLOGY LIMITED 13 Feb 1989 - 06 Apr 1992
IMMUNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 13 Feb 1989
THE IMMUNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED 06 Oct 1988 - 05 Dec 1988
LEGIBUS 1244 LIMITED 22 Jun 1988 - 06 Oct 1988