Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE (DECEMBER 1) LIMITED

Company number 02269674

Registered office address
250, Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
PERSONAL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1991 - 04 Jul 2002
ARF PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 18 Mar 1991
ROVER FINANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED 15 Sep 1988 - 01 Sep 1989
SCANPLOY LIMITED 21 Jun 1988 - 15 Sep 1988