COMTEL CABLE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02265315

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
IVS CABLE SERVICES LIMITED 07 Sep 1988 - 25 Jul 1997
THAMES VALLEY CABLE LIMITED 07 Jun 1988 - 07 Sep 1988