Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERMEDIARY MORTGAGE LENDERS ASSOCIATION

Company number 02264559

Registered office address
The Old Rectory Church Lane, Thornby, Northampton, England, NN6 8SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF MORTGAGE LENDERS 03 Jun 1988 - 15 Nov 1995