Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STELRAD LIMITED

Company number 02263368

Registered office address
69-75 Side, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE1 3JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON STELRAD LIMITED 01 Aug 1994 - 07 Mar 2007
CHROMEMASTER LIMITED 31 May 1988 - 01 Aug 1994