NOVAR LIMITED

Company number 02262172

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVAR PLC 29 Dec 2000 - 24 May 2005
CARADON PLC 29 Oct 1993 - 29 Dec 2000
MB-CARADON PLC 12 Nov 1990 - 29 Oct 1993
MB GROUP PLC 25 Apr 1989 - 12 Nov 1990
M.B. LIMITED 07 Jul 1988 - 25 Apr 1989
NEXTCLEVER LIMITED 25 May 1988 - 07 Jul 1988