Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUDGATE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02261712

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last statement dated 11 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSEHAUGH STANHOPE LUDGATE (HOLDINGS) PLC 19 Feb 1990 - 12 Aug 1993
ROSEHAUGH STANHOPE CONSTRUCTION PLC 18 Jan 1989 - 19 Feb 1990
ALPHAFORM (NO.44) PLC 25 May 1988 - 18 Jan 1989