BRINDLEYPLACE LIMITED

Company number 02261707

Registered office address
4 Stable Street, London, N1C 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last statement dated 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BRINDLEYPLACE PLC 20 Mar 1989 - 20 Jun 2019
MERLIN SHEARWATER DEVELOPMENTS PLC 30 Jun 1988 - 20 Mar 1989
ALPHAFORM (NO.42) PLC 25 May 1988 - 30 Jun 1988