Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERCROMBIE & KENT EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02261264

Registered office address
St Georges House, Ambrose Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
  • 79901 - Activities of tourist guides
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREAT RAIL EXPRESS CO. LIMITED 17 Nov 1988 - 14 Feb 1997
POTTIS LIMITED 23 May 1988 - 17 Nov 1988