Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN MUSIC GROUP

Company number 02259349

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
17 May 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MUSIC GROUP LIMITED 23 Jan 1990 - 23 Mar 2011
GLOWTRACK LIMITED 17 May 1988 - 23 Jan 1990