Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHURCHILL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02258947

Registered office address
Churchill Court, Westmoreland Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSOM LIMITED 17 May 1988 - 16 Feb 1989