Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THALES DIS CPL UK LIMITED

Company number 02258824

Registered office address
350 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFENET UK LIMITED 23 Aug 2005 - 06 Jan 2020
RAINBOW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 22 Jul 1988 - 23 Aug 2005
CERTAINREASON LIMITED 17 May 1988 - 22 Jul 1988